League Table ENERGIA WOMENS ALL IRELAND LEAGUE 2021/2022

Pos Team P W D L PTS
1 Railway Union 7 7 0 0 35
2 Blackrock College RFC 9 7 0 2 34
3 UL Bohemian 8 7 0 1 33
4 Old Belvedere 9 5 0 4 26
5 Galwegians 9 4 0 5 19
6 Suttonians 9 3 0 6 16
7 Cooke 9 3 0 6 15
8 Malone 7 2 0 5 12
9 Ballincollig 8 2 0 6 10
10 Wicklow 9 2 0 7 9
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 11/12/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ollie Campbell Park
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 8 (1) V 43 (7)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Ollie Campbell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Dudley Phillips
    AR1: Paul Meaney
    AR2: Iain Williams
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 3 (0) V 43 (7)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Keith Shanahan
    AR1: Marco Pietri
    AR2: Sean Rochford
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 19 (3) V 10 (2)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Toolan
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 22 (4) V 7 (1)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Fitzgerald
    AR1: Siobhán Daly
    AR2: Katie Kilbane
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 0 (0) V 84 (14)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Alex Aherne
  • 04/12/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • University Limerick
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 64 (10) V 5 (1)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • University Limerick
  • More +
  • Referee: Con O´Regan
    AR1: Willie Gorman
    AR2: Hendry Duvenage
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 19 (3) V 20 (4)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: David Bolger
    AR1: Paul Ennis
    AR2: Gerard Cregan
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Willow Lodge
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 72 (12) V 0 (0)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Willow Lodge
  • More +
  • Referee: John Cosgrave
    AR1: James Ahern
    AR2: Alexander Oman
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 12 (2) V 13 (2)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Eamonn Whelan
    AR1: Matthew Stone
    AR2: Ted Edwards
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 17 (3) V 7 (1)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Simon Porter
    AR1: Joseph Lyons
    AR2: Paul R Daniel
  • 27/11/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 16 (2) V 17 (3)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Alex Staveley
    AR1: Audrey Fulham
    AR2: Maxime du Pradel
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 0 (0) V 63 (11)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Doherty
    AR1: Mark Surgenor
    AR2: Matthew Stone
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 38 (5) V 26 (4)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: stephen Gregory
    Evaluator: Charlie Bourke (Pending)
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 38 (6) V 6 (0)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Rock
    AR1: Grahame Douglas (Pending)
    AR2: Roger Bermejo
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 19 (3) V 33 (5)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Nigel Murphy
  • 06/11/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 5 (1) V 19 (3)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason Craughwell
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Willow Lodge
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 62 (10) V 3 (0)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Willow Lodge
  • More +
  • Referee: carl OMeara
    AR1: David Wilson
    AR2: Trevor Koen
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 15 (3) V 10 (2)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Philip Kane
    AR1: Eoin Tighe
    AR2: Niall Callery
  • 30/10/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 52 (8) V 7 (1)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Padraig Hearns
    AR1: Hayley Whyte
    AR2: Paul R Daniel
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • University Limerick
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • V
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • University Limerick
  • Conceded by Wicklow
  • More +
  • Referee: Bertie Assia
    AR1: Ian Coll
    AR2: Donal Treacy
    Comments: Conceded by Wicklow
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 17 (3) V 22 (4)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Hugh Early
    AR1: Ultan Ryan
    AR2: Niall Callery
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 7 (1) V 47 (7)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Colin Stanley
    AR1: Mark Orr
    AR2: Brian Lyle
  • 23/10/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 0 (0) V 68 (11)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: Stephen Monaghan
    AR2: Michael Pollock
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 17 (3) V 12 (2)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Cian de Buitléar
    AR1: David Hobbs
    AR2: John Counihan
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Park Avenue
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 37 (6) V 10 (10)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Park Avenue
  • More +
  • Referee: John Carvill
    AR1: Katie Byrne
    AR2: Keith Shanahan
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 12 (2) V 7 (1)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Ken Sutton
    AR1: Tony Grehan
    AR2: David Wilson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ollie Campbell Park
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 75 (13) V 0 (0)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ollie Campbell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Donogh McGowan
    AR1: Paul Manning
    AR2: Simon O’Donnell
  • 09/10/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • 4GUL
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 46 () V 17 ()
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 4GUL
  • More +
  • Referee: Johnny Lacey
    AR1: Simon Wilkinson
    AR2: Ian Coll
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Suttonians RFC
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 28 (3) V 12 (2)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Suttonians RFC
  • More +
  • Referee: Julian Pringle
    AR1: Paul McDunphy
    AR2: Rose Alice Murphy
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 63 (12) V 0 (0)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason Le Lievre
    AR1: Gary McCormack
    AR2: Simon Besanson
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 31 (5) V 17 (3)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: William Keane
  • 02/10/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Willow Lodge
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 142 (24) V 0 (0)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • Willow Lodge
  • More +
  • Referee: Marco Pietri
    AR1: Martin Kavanagh
    AR2: Shane Hughes
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 0 (0) V 50 (8)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Dudley Phillips
    AR1: Ciaran Murphy
    AR2: John Kerr
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 24 (4) V 10 (2)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Sweeney
    AR1: Eamonn Whelan
    AR2: Michael Pollock
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 7 (1) V 43 (7)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Tuohy
    AR1: Katie Kilbane
    AR2: Martin Macdonald
  • 25/09/2021
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 14 (2) V 13 (2)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie O´Connell
    AR1: John Moynihan
    AR2: Robert Kennedy
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • University Limerick
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 47 (8) V 12 (2)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • University Limerick
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas O´Sullivan
    AR1: Ian Coll
    AR2: David Hennessy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 25 (5) V 17 (3)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Treanor
    AR1: Mark Surgenor
    AR2: Gareth Sharkie
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 11 (1) V 25 (4)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Audrey Fulham
    AR1: Padraig Hearns
    AR2: Niall Callery
  • 24/09/2021
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 0 (0) V 63 (11)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: carl OMeara
    AR1: Paul Manning
    AR2: Shane Hughes
  • 09/10/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • V
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • AR1: Matthew Kilgore
    AR2: Brian Lyle
  • 30/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • V
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Pierre-Mehdi Hadbi
  • 06/11/2021
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • V
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Gibson Park
  • More +

All Competitions  Fixtures  Results

Powered by SportLoMo