League Table Ulster Rugby Provincial League Div 5

Pos Team P W D L PTS
1 Ballyclare 4 11 8 1 2 43
2 Banbridge 4 10 7 0 3 37
3 Academy 2 9 7 0 2 35
4 Bangor 3 11 5 1 5 29
5 Ballymoney 3 12 6 1 5 26
6 P.S.N.I 2 11 2 0 9 11
7 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ballynahinch 6 9 2 0 7 -7
9 UU Coleraine 2 9 2 1 6 -9

Comments: Malone 4 withdrew from league 06/02/19

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 23/02/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • 26 (4) V 26 (4)
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary McKelvey
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • V
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Banbridge
  • conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling
    Comments: conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • 5 (1) V 40 (6)
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • Upritchard Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McCluggage
    Assessor: Chris Russell
  • 16/02/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • V
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • Academy
  • conceded by uu coleraine 2
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary McKelvey
    Comments: conceded by uu coleraine 2
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • V
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballymoney
  • conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul McAlister
    Comments: conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • 10 (2) V 26 (5)
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • PSNI
  • More +
  • Referee: Aubrey Kerrigan
  • 09/02/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 45 (7) V 12 (2)
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Mat Stone
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • 21 (3) V 28 (4)
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Bill Halliday
    Assessor: Alan Wilson (Pending)
  • 19/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • V
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • PSNI
  • conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • More +
  • Referee: Jarvis Traynor
    Comments: conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • 5 (1) V 16 (1)
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • Ballymoney
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Gregg
    Assessor: Coach (Pending)
    Coach: Ken Spence
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • V
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • Upritchard Park
  • conceded by uu coleraine 2
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Monaghan
    Comments: conceded by uu coleraine 2
  • 12/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 41 (7) V 28 (4)
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Clive Gardiner
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • V
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Upritchard Park
  • conceded by ballymoney 3
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Surgenor
    Comments: conceded by ballymoney 3
  • 05/01/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • 3 (0) V 9 (0)
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: Ted Edwards
    Assessor: Frank Picton
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • 35 (5) V 28 (4)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Taylor
    Assessor: Declan Reilly (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • 25 (3) V 12 (2)
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • UUC
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Pollock
    Assessor: Tony Morrison
  • 29/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • 34 (5) V 24 (4)
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Upritchard Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Lynsey Davison
    Assessor: Stephen Green
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • 34 (6) V 41 (6)
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • PSNI
  • More +
  • Referee: Colin Millar
    Assessor: Ian Montgomery (Pending)
  • 22/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 41 (6) V 12 (2)
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Adam Cowie
    Assessor: Geoff Shanks
  • 15/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • 33 (4) V 0 (0)
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: Marcus Malley
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dalriada School
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • 12 (2) V 5 (1)
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • Dalriada School
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Clifford
  • 08/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • 12 (2) V 36 (6)
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballymoney
  • More +
  • Referee: Mat Stone
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • 37 (6) V 7 (1)
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • Upritchard Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary McKelvey
    Assessor: Graham Chipperfield
  • 01/12/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • 18 (3) V 22 (4)
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling
    AR1: TBC (Pending)
    Assessor: Peter Dixon
  • 17/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • 17 (3) V 27 (4)
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Upritchard Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Adrian Reavey
    AR1: Mattia Gilioli
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • 17 (3) V 16 (2)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • PSNI
  • More +
  • Referee: Jarvis Traynor
  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • V
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • Ballyclare
  • conceded by u.u.c 2
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Gregg
    Assessor: Alan Borland
    Comments: conceded by u.u.c 2
  • 03/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • 12 (2) V 40 (6)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • UUC
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Taylor
  • 27/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • V
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • UUC
  • conceded by u.u.c 2
  • More +
  • Referee: Alan McCourt
    Comments: conceded by u.u.c 2
  • 20/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • 15 (2) V 15 (2)
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • UUC
  • More +
  • Referee: Justin Gerring
    Assessor: Gordon Ward
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 45 (7) V 0 (0)
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Aubrey Kerrigan
    Assessor: Declan Reilly (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • 0 (0) V 43 (6)
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • PSNI
  • More +
  • Referee: Tim McLennan
    AR1: Phillip Ireland
  • 06/10/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • 18 (2) V 19 (3)
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Academy
  • More +
  • Referee: Steven Hayes
    Assessor: David Brown (Pending)
    Coach: Ian Thompson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • 19 (2) V 10 (1)
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • Ballymoney
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Munce
  • 29/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • V
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballyclare
  • conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • More +
  • Referee: Daryl Neilly
    Assessor: Alan Borland (Pending)
    Comments: conceded by ballynahinch 6
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • 24 (4) V 10 (2)
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • Ballymoney
  • More +
  • Referee: Kirker Dalton
    Assessor: John Devlin
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • 12 (2) V 27 (3)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Upritchard Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Monaghan
  • 15/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • 43 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Munce
    Assessor: Frank Picton
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • 45 (7) V 5 (1)
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Academy
  • More +
  • Referee: Colin McCandless
    AR1: TBC (Pending)
  • 08/09/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • 29 (4) V 20 (2)
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Munce
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 10 (1) V 42 (6)
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Baxter
    AR1: Chris Cahoon
  • 10/11/2018
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • V
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • Ballynahinch
  • postponed due to waterlogged pitch
  • More +
  • Comments: postponed due to waterlogged pitch
  • 15/12/2018
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • V
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • UUC
  • waterlogged
  • More +
  • Referee: postponed (Pending)
    Assessor: TBC (Pending)
    Comments: waterlogged
  • 09/03/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • V
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • Academy
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • V
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Ballymoney
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • V
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • V
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • PSNI
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 23/03/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • V
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 30/03/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • V
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Academy
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • PSNI
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • V
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • PSNI
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • V
  • Ballyclare 4
  • Ballyclare 4
  • UUC
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 06/04/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • V
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Academy
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Surgenor
    Assessor: Roy Thompson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • UUC
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • V
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • UUC
  • More +
  • 13/04/2019
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • Ballynahinch 6
  • V
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • UU Coleraine 2
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • V
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
    Result Official: TBC (Pending)
  • TBC
  • Academy 2
  •  
  • P.S.N.I 2
  • Academy
  • frozen pitch
  • More +
  • Referee:

    Comments: frozen pitch

All Competitions  Fixtures  Results

Powered by SportLoMo