ALL COMPETITIONS  FIXTURES  RESULTS

Danske Bank 2nd XV Cup

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • Referee
  • 00:00
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • V
  • TBC 2
  • TBC 2
  • TBC
  • round 2
  • TBC (Pending)
  • More +
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)

    Comments: round 2
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • Down HS
  • Down HS
  • Down HS
  • V
  • Ballyclare High School
  • Ballyclare High School
  • Down HS
  • More +
  • Referee:

  • 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • V
  • Dalriada School
  • Dalriada School
  • Omagh Academy
  • 1/4 final
  • Oisin Quinn
  • More +
  • Referee: Oisin Quinn

    Comments: 1/4 final
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Methodist College
  • Methodist College
  • 12 (2) V 0 (0)
  • Campbell College
  • Campbell College
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • final
  • Lee Evans
  • More +
  • Referee: Lee Evans

    Comments: final
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Campbell College
  • Campbell College
  • Campbell College
  • 24 (4) V 12 (2)
  • Enniskillen Royal GS
  • Enniskillen Royal GS
  • Campbell College
  • Stephen Crooke
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Crooke

  • 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • 8 (1) V 15 (3)
  • Methodist College
  • Methodist College
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Clem Bassett
  • More +
  • Referee: Clem Bassett

  • 10:45
  • 10:45
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen Royal GS
  • Enniskillen Royal GS
  • 41 (6) V 7 (1)
  • Down HS
  • Down HS
  • Enniskillen
  • Miss G Crabtree
  • More +
  • Referee: Miss G Crabtree

  • 10:15
  • 10:15
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • 27 (4) V 17 (2)
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Clem Bassett
  • More +
  • Referee: Clem Bassett

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Campbell College
  • Campbell College
  • Campbell College
  • 59 (9) V 14 (2)
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Campbell College
  • John Adams
  • More +
  • Referee: John Adams

  • 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • 24 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Sullivan Upper School
  • Sullivan Upper School
  • Royal Belfast Academical Inst
  • Mark Surgenor
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Surgenor

  • 10:30
  • 10:30
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • 17 (3) V 31 (5)
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • Richard Willis
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Willis

  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Ballymena Academy
  • 59 (9) V 7 (1)
  • Rainey Endowed School
  • Rainey Endowed School
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Matthew Stone
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Stone

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Methodist College
  • Methodist College
  • Methodist College
  • 40 (8) V 0 (0)
  • Dalriada School
  • Dalriada School
  • Methodist College
  • Vincent Hughes
  • More +
  • Referee: Vincent Hughes

  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • Rainey Endowed School
  • Rainey Endowed School
  • Rainey Endowed School
  • 17 (2) V 17 (3)
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Ballymena Academy
  • Rainey Endowed School
  • John Adams
  • More +
  • Referee: John Adams

  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • Wallace High School
  • Wallace High School
  • Wallace High School
  • 41 (6) V 39 (6)
  • Coleraine Grammar School
  • Coleraine Grammar School
  • Wallace High School
  • Billy O'Gorman
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy O'Gorman

  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Friends School
  • Friends School
  • Friends School
  • 5 (1) V 26 (4)
  • Enniskillen Royal GS
  • Enniskillen Royal GS
  • Friends School
  • Chris Russell
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Russell

  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • Portadown College
  • Portadown College
  • Portadown College
  • 5 (1) V 40 (6)
  • Rainey OB
  • Rainey OB
  • Portadown College
  • Matthew Kilgore
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Kilgore

  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • Lurgan College
  • Lurgan College
  • Lurgan College
  • 13 (1) V 0 (0)
  • Banbridge Academy
  • Banbridge Academy
  • Lurgan College
  • Brian Wilson
  • More +
  • Referee: Brian Wilson

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Royal School Dungannon
  • Royal School Dungannon
  • Royal School Dungannon
  • 23 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • Royal School Dungannon
  • Gerry Saunders
  • More +
  • Referee: Gerry Saunders

  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • Dromore HS
  • Dromore HS
  • Dromore HS
  • 33 (5) V 36 (5)
  • Down HS
  • Down HS
  • Dromore HS
  • Ted Edwards
  • More +
  • Referee: Ted Edwards

  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • 36 (6) V 12 (2)
  • Bangor GS
  • Bangor GS
  • Belfast Royal Academy
  • Teddy Sloan
  • More +
  • Referee: Teddy Sloan

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Limavady GS
  • Limavady GS
  • Limavady GS
  • 10 (2) V 36 (6)
  • Friends School
  • Friends School
  • Limavady GS
  • Jarvis Traynor
  • More +
  • Referee: Jarvis Traynor

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Dalriada School
  • Dalriada School
  • Dalriada School
  • 10 (1) V 8 (1)
  • Regent House School
  • Regent House School
  • Dalriada School
  • Glenda Mellon
  • More +
  • Referee: Glenda Mellon

  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • Friends School
  • Friends School
  • Friends School
  • 25 (4) V 6 (0)
  • Lurgan College
  • Lurgan College
  • Friends School
  • round 1
  • Norman Gamble
  • More +
  • Referee: Norman Gamble

    Comments: round 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • Omagh Academy
  • 29 (5) V 19 (3)
  • Foyle College
  • Foyle College
  • Omagh Academy
  • Aubrey Kerrigan
  • More +
  • Referee: Aubrey Kerrigan

  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • Banbridge Academy
  • Banbridge Academy
  • Banbridge Academy
  • 0 (0) V 32 (0)
  • Portadown College
  • Portadown College
  • Banbridge Academy
  • Jonny Erskine (Pending)
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonny Erskine (Pending)

Powered by SportLoMo