Fixtures & Results

  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 12:30
  • Naas 2nd
  • 2 V 1
  • Genesis 3rd
  • Venue: Naas Sports Centre
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 12:00
  • Portlaoise 1st
  • 2 V 0
  • Genesis 4th
  • Venue: Loreto Kilkenny
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 12:00
  • Trinity Ladies 1st
  • 1 V 1
  • Genesis 1st
  • Venue: Holy Child Killiney
    Scores
    Trinity Ladies 1st: E Markey

    Genesis 1st:

  • 08 Mar 2022
  • 20:00
  • Glenanne 1st
  • 1 V 0
  • Genesis 1st
  • moved forward from 19/3
  • Venue: St Andrews College
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • North Kildare 1st
  • 0 V 1
  • Genesis 1st
  • Venue: The Maws Kilcock
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 14:30
  • Avoca 1st
  • 4 V 0
  • Genesis 1st
  • Venue: Newpark Comp School
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 2 V 2
  • Genesis 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 21 Mar 2022
  • 20:30
  • Genesis 2nd
  • 1 V 0
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • B/Fwd 02/04
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 2nd: Sarah Fitzpatrick

    Monkstown 3rd:

  • 07 Mar 2022
  • 20:30
  • Genesis 2nd
  • 1 V 2
  • Muckross 3rd
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 2nd: Suzanne Murphy

    Muckross 3rd:

  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 12:30
  • Bray 2nd
  • 3 V 1
  • Genesis 2nd
  • Venue: Loreto Bray
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf 2nd
  • 0 V 2
  • Genesis 2nd
  • Venue: Mount Temple
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 10:30
  • Genesis 3rd
  • 2 V 1
  • Suttonians 2nd
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 10:00
  • Suttonians 2nd
  • 3 V 1
  • Genesis 3rd
  • Venue: Sutton Park
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 12:00
  • Dublin North 2nd
  • 4 V 1
  • Genesis 3rd
  • Venue: NSC - Abbotstown
  • 27 Feb 2022
  • 15:30
  • UCD Ladies 5th
  • 2 V 0
  • Genesis 3rd
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: Belfield UCD
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 11:00
  • Genesis 3rd
  • 0 V 3
  • Naas 2nd
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 12:30
  • Gorey 1st
  • 3 V 0
  • Genesis 4th
  • Venue: CWCWE Enniscorthy
    Scores
    Gorey 1st: M Deegan 2; L Copeland 1

    Genesis 4th:

  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 11:00
  • Genesis 4th
  • 1 V 1
  • Gorey 1st
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 4th: Brona Cusack

    Gorey 1st:

  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 10:30
  • Genesis 4th
  • 2 V 0
  • Three Rock Rovers 3rd
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 4th: Anne McCabex2

    Three Rock Rovers 3rd:

  • 02 Mar 2022
  • 20:20
  • Avoca 4th
  • 3 V 1
  • Genesis 4th
  • b/forward 19/03
  • Venue: Newpark Comp
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 13:00
  • Genesis 4th
  • 3 V 3
  • Corinthians 4th
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 4th: Anne McCabe; Helen Johnson x2

    Corinthians 4th:

  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 15:00
  • Genesis 5th
  • 4 V 2
  • Railway Union 5th
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 13:30
  • Railway Union 5th
  • 3 V 1
  • Genesis 5th
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 09:30
  • Genesis 5th
  • 4 V 1
  • Weston 2nd
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 5th: Liz Lehanex2; Yvonne Airey; Sarah Kavanagh

    Weston 2nd:

  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Bray 4th
  • 1 V 4
  • Genesis 5th
  • Venue: Loreto Bray
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 15:00
  • Monkstown 6th
  • 0 V 0
  • Genesis 5th
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 27 Feb 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 1
  • 2 V 3
  • Skerries 1
  • SEMI FINAL
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • YMCA 1
  • 5 V 0
  • Genesis 1
  • Venue: Wesley College
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Malahide Fingal 1
  • 4 V 0
  • Genesis 2
  • Venue: Broomfield
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Railway Union 2
  • 2 V 1
  • Genesis 1
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 27 Feb 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 2
  • 2 V 3
  • Monkstown 4
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Avoca 3
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • North Kildare 1
  • 1 V 5
  • Genesis 1
  • Venue: The Maws Kilcock
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 2
  • 3 V 0
  • Clontarf 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 3
  • 1 V 5
  • Dublin North 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 3
  • 3 V 0
  • North Kildare 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 2
  • 0 V 1
  • Wicklow HC 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • North Kildare 2
  • 1 V 0
  • Genesis 3
  • Venue: The Maws Kilcock
  • 27 Feb 2022
  • 11:15
  • Malahide Fingal 3
  • 0 V 3
  • Genesis 4
  • Venue: Broomfield
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 13:15
  • Genesis 4
  • 0 V 3
  • Dublin North 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 4
  • 1 V 0
  • Weston 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas