Fixtures & Results

  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 23 Apr 2022
  • 08:01
  • Weston 2nd
  • 1 V 1
  • UCD Mens 3rd
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 09 Apr 2022
  • 08:01
  • Weston 2nd
  • 0 V 0
  • Pembroke Wanderers 6th
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 12:30
  • Avoca 5th
  • 1 V 1
  • Weston 2nd
  • Venue: Newpark Comp
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 13:45
  • Skerries 1st
  • 3 V 0
  • Weston 2nd
  • Venue: Skerries CC
  • 03 Apr 2022
  • 08:01
  • Portrane 2nd
  • 5 V 1
  • Weston 1st
  • Venue: Portrane
  • 29 Mar 2022
  • 20:15
  • Weston 1st
  • 4 V 0
  • Pembroke Wanderers 4th
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Weston 1st
  • 6 V 2
  • North Kildare 1st
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 15:30
  • Weston 3rd
  • 0 V 2
  • Wicklow HC 2nd
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Weston 1st
  • 4 V 0
  • Pembroke Wanderers 5th
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 19 Mar 2022
  • 12:30
  • Rathgar 3rd
  • 1 V 6
  • Weston 1st
  • Venue: The High School Rathgar
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 13:00
  • Weston 1st
  • 7 V 1
  • St James Gate 1st
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 11:00
  • Railway Union 3rd
  • 1 V 5
  • Weston 1st
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 08:01
  • Weston 2nd
  • 4 V 1
  • Naas 3rd
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Enniscorthy 1st
  • 2 V 2
  • Weston 1st
  • Refix
  • Venue: CWCWE Enniscorthy
    Scores
    Enniscorthy 1st: AnnaFloodNiamhRochford

    Weston 1st: A N Other x 2

  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 13:00
  • Weston 1st
  • 6 V 0
  • Mullingar 1st
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 03 Apr 2022
  • 13:00
  • Weston 2nd
  • 4 V 1
  • Tullamore 1st
  • Refix 26/03 Tullamore LTPP
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 12:00
  • Tullamore 1st
  • 4 V 0
  • Weston 2nd
  • Venue: Tullamore Harriers
    Scores
    Tullamore 1st: Eleanor Bagnall Ayesha Roche Aoibheann Birney Julia Slattery

    Weston 2nd:

  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 09:30
  • Genesis 5th
  • 4 V 1
  • Weston 2nd
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 5th: Liz Lehanex2; Yvonne Airey; Sarah Kavanagh

    Weston 2nd:

  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 11:00
  • Railway Union 5th
  • 2 V 2
  • Weston 2nd
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 11:00
  • Weston 2nd
  • 2 V 1
  • Bray 4th
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 03 Apr 2022
  • 16:30
  • Wexford 2nd
  • 3 V 2
  • Weston 3rd
  • Refix 12/03
  • Venue: CWCWE Enniscorthy
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 10:00
  • Weston 3rd
  • 0 V 1
  • Our Ladys 4th
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 15 Mar 2022
  • 20:15
  • Weston 3rd
  • 3 V 1
  • North Kildare 5th
  • Refix PP Shield 05/03
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 03 Mar 2022
  • 20:15
  • Weston 3rd
  • 0 V 4
  • UCD Ladies 8th
  • Refix 19/02 - Flooded pitch
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 14:30
  • Boyne HC 1st
  • 6 V 2
  • Weston 3rd
  • Venue: Drogheda High School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • North Kildare 1
  • 5 V 1
  • Weston 1
  • Venue: The Maws Kilcock
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Weston 1
  • 0 V 3
  • Wicklow HC 1
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 11:40
  • Wexford 2
  • 0 V 1
  • Weston 1
  • Venue: St Columbas College
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Weston 1
  • 2 V 0
  • Naas 2
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Skerries 1
  • 7 V 0
  • Weston 2
  • Venue: Skerries Comm Centre
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Weston 2
  • 0 V 8
  • Carlow 1
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 00:00
  • Weston 1
  • 0 V 3
  • Tullamore 1
  • Venue: Griffeen Park Lucan
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Muckross 3
  • 0 V 5
  • Weston 1
  • Venue: Muckross Park
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 4
  • 1 V 0
  • Weston 2
  • Venue: St Raphaelas