Fixtures & Results

  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 10 Apr 2022
  • 14:45
  • Three Rock Rovers 2nd
  • 2 V 1
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Final; Front Pitch
  • Venue: Grange Road Ratharnham
  • 05 Apr 2022
  • 18:30
  • UCD Mens 2nd
  • 1 V 3
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Belfield UCD
  • 31 Mar 2022
  • 20:01
  • Avoca 2nd
  • 0 V 3
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Newpark Comp School
  • 22 Mar 2022
  • 20:30
  • Glenanne 2nd
  • 0 V 3
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: St Andrews College
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 3rd
  •  
  • Railway Union 2nd
  • Conceded by Monkstown 3rd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 09 Apr 2022
  • 11:00
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 1 V 2
  • Avoca 4th
  • Venue: Three Rock Rovers
  • 03 Apr 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 4 V 0
  • Wicklow HC 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 14:01
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 6 V 2
  • Portrane 3rd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 11:00
  • Clontarf 2nd
  • 3 V 1
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Mount Temple School
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 09:30
  • Railway Union 2nd
  • 3 V 3
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 19 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • 0 V 7
  • Avoca 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 12:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
  • 5 V 0
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • 1 V 2
  • YMCA 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 09 Apr 2022
  • 12:00
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 1 V 0
  • Three Rock Rovers 3rd
  • Not Played
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 2 V 2
  • Mullingar 1st
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 11:01
  • Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
  • 3 V 3
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 13 Apr 2022
  • 19:30
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 2 V 1
  • Corinthians 4th
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 16:01
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 3 V 2
  • Mullingar 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 2 V 1
  • Portrane 3rd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 12:00
  • Dublin North 2nd
  • 0 V 3
  • Monkstown 4th
  • Venue: NSC - Abbotstown
  • 09 Apr 2022
  • 16:30
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 0 V 2
  • UCD Ladies 3rd
  • Front Pitch
  • Venue: Three Rock Rovers
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 12:15
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 1 V 0
  • UCD Ladies 4th
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 13:00
  • Bray 4th
  • 2 V 0
  • Monkstown 5th
  • Venue: Loreto Bray
  • 30 Mar 2022
  • 20:15
  • Monkstown 1st
  • 2 V 3
  • Corinthians 1st
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 16 Mar 2022
  • 20:15
  • Monkstown 1st
  • 5 V 0
  • Rathgar 1st
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf 1st
  • 0 V 9
  • Monkstown 1st
  • Venue: Mount Temple School
  • 28 Feb 2022
  • 20:15
  • Monkstown 1st
  • 7 V 0
  • Glenanne 1st
  • Refix EYHL 2 26/02
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 12:15
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • 4 V 0
  • Muckross 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 19 Mar 2022
  • 16:20
  • UCD Ladies 2nd
  • 0 V 1
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Belfield UCD
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • 2 V 1
  • Railway Union 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 16:01
  • Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
  • 2 V 1
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 12:20
  • Monkstown 2nd
  • 4 V 1
  • Loreto 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 2 V 2
  • Genesis 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 21 Mar 2022
  • 20:30
  • Genesis 2nd
  • 1 V 0
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • B/Fwd 02/04
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
    Scores
    Genesis 2nd: Sarah Fitzpatrick

    Monkstown 3rd:

  • 19 Mar 2022
  • 11:15
  • UCD Ladies 3rd
  • 0 V 0
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • Venue: Belfield UCD
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 12:10
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • 0 V 1
  • Old Alexandra 3rd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 11:01
  • Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
  • 4 V 0
  • Monkstown 3rd
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 15:00
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 0 V 2
  • Naas 2nd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 13:00
  • Naas 2nd
  • 2 V 0
  • Monkstown 4th
  • Venue: Naas Sports Centre
  • 12 Mar 2022
  • 14:15
  • YMCA 2nd
  • 3 V 1
  • Monkstown 4th
  • Venue: Wesley College
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 4th
  • 2 V 0
  • Railway Union 4th
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 12:00
  • Suttonians 2nd
  • 1 V 5
  • Monkstown 4th
  • Venue: Sutton Park
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 13:00
  • Monkstown 5th
  • 0 V 1
  • Portlaoise 1st
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 11:30
  • Portlaoise 1st
  • 2 V 1
  • Monkstown 5th
  • Venue: Loreto Kilkenny
  • 10 Mar 2022
  • 08:30
  • Monkstown 5th
  • 5 V 2
  • UCD Ladies 6th
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 09:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers 7th
  • 1 V 1
  • Monkstown 5th
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 13:00
  • Monkstown 5th
  • 4 V 0
  • Three Rock Rovers 3rd
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 02 Apr 2022
  • 11:30
  • Loreto 6th
  • 1 V 0
  • Monkstown 6th
  • Venue: Loreto Beaufort
  • 26 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Monkstown 6th
  • 2 V 0
  • Loreto 6th
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Botanic 3rd
  • 0 V 1
  • Monkstown 6th
  • B/Fwd 19/03
  • Venue: Holy Faith Glasnevin
  • 05 Mar 2022
  • 12:20
  • Monkstown 6th
  • 3 V 1
  • Tullamore 1st
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 26 Feb 2022
  • 15:00
  • Monkstown 6th
  • 0 V 0
  • Genesis 5th
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 16:45
  • Pembroke Wanderers 1
  • 4 V 0
  • Monkstown 1
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 17 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Kilkenny 1
  • 1 V 2
  • Monkstown 1
  • Final
  • Venue: Three Rock Rovers
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown 1
  • 4 V 5
  • Three Rock Rovers 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Monkstown 1
  • 3 V 0
  • Three Rock Rovers 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Monkstown 1
  • 3 V 1
  • Kilkenny 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Naas 1
  • 4 V 1
  • Monkstown 2
  • Venue: Naas Sports Centre
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Railway Union 2
  • 2 V 1
  • Monkstown 3
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 16:00
  • Monkstown 1
  • 1 V 0
  • Pembroke Wanderers 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Old Alexandra 1
  • 1 V 2
  • Monkstown 1
  • Venue: Alexandra College
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers 1
  • 2 V 0
  • Monkstown 1
  • Venue: Serpentine Avenue
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Boyne HC 1
  • 4 V 1
  • Monkstown 1
  • Venue: Drogheda High School
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 09:15
  • Monkstown 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Muckross 2
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Three Rock Rovers 2
  • 0 V 1
  • Monkstown 3
  • Venue: Grange Road Ratharnham
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 11:00
  • Monkstown 3
  • 0 V 1
  • Avoca 3
  • Venue: St Joseph Cluny
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 09:30
  • Monkstown 4
  • 0 V 2
  • Enniscorthy 2
  • Venue: St Joseph Cluny
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 13:45
  • Monkstown 5
  • 1 V 0
  • Malahide Fingal 2
  • Venue: St Joseph Cluny
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 13:30
  • Pembroke Wanderers 5
  • 4 V 0
  • Monkstown 5
  • Venue: Our Ladys Grove
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 12:15
  • Monkstown 6
  • 1 V 1
  • Malahide Fingal 3
  • Venue: St Joseph Cluny
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Skerries 2
  • 3 V 2
  • Monkstown 6
  • Venue: Skerries Comm Centre
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 00:00
  • Muckross 1
  • 4 V 5
  • Monkstown 1
  • Venue: Muckross Park
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 09:15
  • Monkstown 1
  • 4 V 2
  • Pembroke Wanderers 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 03:30
  • Monkstown 2
  • 1 V 3
  • Pembroke Wanderers 2
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Naas 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Monkstown 2
  • Venue: Naas Sports Centre
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown 3
  • 1 V 2
  • Gorey 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Boyne HC 1
  • 2 V 6
  • Monkstown 3
  • Venue: Drogheda High School
  • 27 Feb 2022
  • 14:00
  • Genesis 2
  • 2 V 3
  • Monkstown 4
  • Venue: St Raphaelas
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown 4
  • 2 V 3
  • Pembroke Wanderers 4
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Railway Union 1
  • 5 V 3
  • Monkstown 1
  • Venue: Park Avenue
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Portrane 1
  • 2 V 0
  • Monkstown 2
  • Venue: Portrane
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 11:45
  • Monkstown 3
  • 7 V 0
  • Malahide Fingal 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Carlow 1
  • 5 V 3
  • Monkstown 3
  • Venue: Loreto Kilkenny
  • 13 Mar 2022
  • 11:45
  • Monkstown 3
  • 3 V 2
  • Newbridge 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 06 Mar 2022
  • 14:15
  • Monkstown 4
  • 4 V 5
  • Tullamore 1
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Loreto 3
  • 5 V 6
  • Monkstown 4
  • Venue: Loreto Beaufort
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 11:45
  • Monkstown 4
  • 6 V 1
  • YMCA 3
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 27 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Monkstown 5
  • 3 V 2
  • Boyne HC 2
  • Venue: Rathdown School
  • 20 Mar 2022
  • 14:00
  • Malahide Fingal 2
  • 4 V 6
  • Monkstown 5
  • Venue: Broomfield